« Home | Jumping on the Tim Gunn Bandwagon » | How to NOT Answer a Phone » | Resolution: To start eating better » | I won't ever eat meat again! » | In other news.... » | Philly Rant: Security Guard In My Building » | LMFAO (aka that's my line). » | For amorcito! » | Happy VDay! » | Johari Window-Borrowed from Muse » 

Thursday, February 23, 2006 

Getting my rifle loaded.

Sometimes a song comes on that completely defines how you are feeling at a particular moment. Here's mine today....

Sing it David Lee (Roth)!

Cuz I ain't got nobody
Nobody cares for me, nobody, nobody cares for me
I'm so sad and lonely
Sad and lonely, sad and lonely
Won't some sweet mama come and take a chance with me
Cuz I ain't so bad
Sad and lonesome all the time
Even on the beat, on the, on the beat
I ain't got nobodyNobody cares for me, nobody, nobody

Cause if no one defends you, gotta bear arms.

This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.

Post a Comment

About me

  • I'm DivineMsN
  • From Land of the Jersey Hair, New Joisey, United States
  • NYC girl who has away for awhile but somehow managed to make it back across the Mason-Dixon Line. Now living in NJ at least for the foreseeable future.
My profile


  • Blogger Templates
  • Snarkspot
  • Girl on Film
  • No More Me. Ice Guy
  • UrbanMuse
  • Confessions of a Woman on the Verge
  • You're Shitting Me, Right?
  • Confessions of the Koog
  • Blogging Project Runway
  • Craftster
  • Four Four
  • Project Rungay
  • Boston Gal's Open Wallet
  • Saving Advice.com
  • Jennifer Weiner
  • Catster

    Subscribe to
    Posts [Atom]

This is a Flickr badge showing public photos from hockeygrrl75 tagged with catones. Make your own badge here.

join my Notify List and get email when I update my site:
Powered by NotifyList.com

Powered by Blogger
and Blogger Templates